RR Track Crossing washed out Archived

2 Waterville Street Grafton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5074837

Submitted To:

Town of Grafton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

994 times

Neighborhood:

Grafton

Reported:

on

Description

The RR Track Crossing at Rte 30 (Waterville Street) near Rte 140 (North Main Street) heading towards Westborough is causing cars to bottom out - needs attention.


17 Comments

  • Kragore (Registered User)

  • Town Administrator's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town Administrator's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mackin (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Town Administrator's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Michael (Registered User)

  • PeterB (Registered User)

  • PeterB (Registered User)

  • Town Administrator's Office (Verified Official)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • PeterB (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • PeterB (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.