Codes Compliance, Commercial Trucks in driveway Archived

9622 Oak Street Ne St Petersburg/Pinellas County, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5075120

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5057301

Description

These trucks have been in the driveway for approx. 4 months; don't believe they even have a legitimate business. It is distracting for our nice neighborhood and cul-de-sac and since the owners have multiple cars there all the time, they cannot park in their driveway, so they park in the cul-de-sac and in front of other houses, which causes problems. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.