TRASH ((AGAIN)) Archived

464 Chapanoke Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2630

Issue ID:

507553

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

4151 times

Neighborhood:

Southwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Again, the shopping center has had a "festival" that has left trash all down Chapanoke road. The trash is blowing its way into the nearby neighborhood. Please have someone come out and pick up that area.


Post a New Comment

38 Comments

  • gwu5775 (Registered User)

  • gwu5775 (Registered User)

  • garys325 (Guest)

  • Anthony McLeod (Registered User)

  • Dana Gierdowski (Registered User)

  • Gerry (Guest)

  • delia (Guest)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • doug (Guest)

  • RaleighRes (Registered User)

  • RaleighRes (Registered User)

  • Chase (Guest)

  • Rob (Guest)

  • alan (Guest)

  • Chase (Guest)

  • Bill (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • doug (Guest)

  • Gerry (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Sharon Brawley (Guest)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • Charles (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Frank (Guest)

  • Angry Citizen of Raleigh (Guest)

  • Someone is paying of the inspectors (Guest)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • hugh (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Admin)

Comments are closed for archived issues.