Traffic or Street Sign Issue Open

Old Post Road North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5075660

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

298 times

Reported:

on

Description

I would like to request speed bumps to be installed on Old Post Road between Draper Ave and Reservoir St. The speed limit is 30 MPH, but many cars and trucks drive this road much faster. People use this road as an alternative to Route 1. There are many children on this street and the speed limit signs are insufficient in slowing traffic. Please do something with the speed of traffic!

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...