Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

418 Gallatin Street Nw Washington Dc Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1715

Issue ID:

5075835

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00615752

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Previous request number 18-00408895 requested concrete in tree box area not a tree. I am 70 years old and do not want the maintenance of raking leaves etc in front of my property. I just had a tree removed from my backyard which grew behind my privacy fence. This is too much work for a Senior. I am not sure who requested it but it wasn't me so please remove it and put concrete. Thanks. Requests from me only comes by the way of email.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.