Street Light Issue Open

Mechanic Street And Dennis Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26780

Issue ID:

5075854

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

95 Mechanic Street. Excessive and direct glare into bedrooms and living areas.Light Trespass though window harmful to occupants vision and unintended light to property enough to diminish activities and life quality.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. 7257

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...