Garbage - Illegal Dumping Archived

2024 Memorial Pkwy Nw Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

5076160

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5110633

Description

Old Cleaners next door (N) to our property had a dumpster full of garbage which was dumped by the side of the road and the dumpster removed. Visible from Memorial Pkwy.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Landscape Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.