Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

32 Cambridgepark Dr Cambridge 02140, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1485

Issue ID:

5077697

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Again construction has closed lanes blocked traffic at rush hour with no flag man or police detail. This needs to stop.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Michael Leuchtenburg (Registered User)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.