Uber / Lyft parking in the road Archived

35 Cambridge Park Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5077736

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Uber and Lyft cars have been parking on the bike path outside of Cambridge Park Apartments in the morning and evenings. This is blocking traffic and making drivers drive on the wrong side of the road. The elevated bike path has only made things worse since the taxi cars now will not pull over and just park in the middle of the road.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No parking
Q. Other information
A. Sign is missing

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.