Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

217 Farren Ave New Haven 06513, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9975

Issue ID:

5077893

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

When approaching this light heading westbound on East Ferry the green is only lasting four seconds long

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. east ferry and farren ave

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.