Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

W 34th St @ Ella Blvd Houston, TX 77018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6175

Issue ID:

5078663

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

316601

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

lights for traffic heading south on ella have turned due to wind. almost caused accident because southbound traffic cannot see the light

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Damaged Equipment
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. ella at 34th
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.