S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

2520 Recreation Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205

Issue ID:

5081857

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

At the intersection of Jordan and Recreation someone has dumped some significant large debris.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Carlen Self (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.