Traffic Issue Archiviert

801 17th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Fall-ID:

5082440

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Kategorie:

Traffic Issue

Angesehen:

134 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Commission District 7

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

traffic, crosswalk

Beschreibung

There used to be a crosswalk across MLK here. Those of us who live in Euclid St. Paul's used it to get to Crescent Lake park. And kids who live in the Crescent lake neighborhood and walk to St. Paul's and Woodlawn Elementary used it to get to and from school. I run in the mornings and the only way to cross MLK is to go halfway and then pause. I think it's only a matter of time before someone gets hit.

auch gefragt...
F. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

5 Kommentieren

  • Anerkannt Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Jaci Pantaleo (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Geschlossen Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Jaci Pantaleo (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Catherine (Registrierter Benutzer)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.