Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

822 8th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5083080

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

210 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Duplicated By:

3710131

Description

Major re-construction is in progress at 846 8th Ave S. No building permits have been posted on the home. None of the contractor vehicles have any signage on the sides of the vehicles. No dumpster is on site for construction debris.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.