Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

155 Dana Ave Albany 12208, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5083804

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

297 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This vehicle is literally parked on the sidewalk and blocking the door to my house. License plate NY 96727-JH. There’s about 2 feet between my house and the vehicle.

also asked...
Q. What is the enforcement concern?
A. No Parking
Q. If possible, please briefly describe the situation.
A. someone parked their car on the sidewalk blocking the entrance to my home
Q. What is the vehicle make and model? (Ex: Ford sedan)
A. pick up truck
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. black
Q. What is the vehicle license plate number and state?
A. 96727–JH

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.