Acknowledged by: SeaTac, WA

Not ENOUGH lighting,,,very dangerous Acknowledged

20832 31st Lane South #A SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

5083902

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Other

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4376

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The lighting on 208th Street is poorly lit. Especially with working people, families, children coming from school, etc, trying to walk safely to their apartments. My concern for my safety and those of of others is now further triggered by drug activity, abandoned cars and house on 30th that has a lot of homeless people walking from the forest towards myself and others.. It is scary because I can barely see. There are TOO many children in the combined four apartment complexes on that street...it's about 90-120 children because there are 4 buses that transport them to ONE school. Please show that you care for the safety of the children and families.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.