Hazard Open

766 207th Street Pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5084244

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

188 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Description

The listed location is a hoarding situation. They have junk everywhere, as well as several inoperable vehicles. There's chemicals laying around and many children live there. It's not a safe environment and all of the neighbors are tired of it. Many of us have contacted the health department and nothing is being done.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

18 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • B.Ikpe (Verified Official)

  • B.Ikpe (Verified Official)

  • B.Ikpe (Verified Official)

  • Christa (Registered User)

  • Christa (Registered User)

  • MakePasadenaBeautiful (Registered User)

  • Christa (Registered User)

  • MakePasadenaBeautiful (Registered User)

  • Christa (Registered User)

  • Christa (Registered User)

  • boB (Registered User)

  • RB (Registered User)

  • Christa (Registered User)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

  • Christa (Registered User)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

  • Christa (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.