Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1–3 Cambridge St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5085039

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is impassible to all pedestrians with motor issues. This has been the case for at least 1 year.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. unknown

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • chrisnagle (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.