Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

I-395 N Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5085049

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00621842

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The sign for exit 10 Massachusetts Avenue it’s past the point where you can exit on 395 N. The sign needs to be moved further up 395 to give drivers advance notice where the exit is.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Protector (Registered User)

  • Protector (Registered User)

  • michelle (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.