Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Animal Welfare: Nuisance Acknowledged

856 Windsor Rd Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5085501

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Animal Welfare: Nuisance

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This guy has several cats continuously breeding. He has been reported before then denies ownership of the animals. The cats/kittens get into trash and spread disease.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.