Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen Acknowledged

5 Highland St Worcester, MA 01608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5085833

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen

Viewed:

357 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

Regulatory signage knocked over and obstructing sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign is it (stop, one way, parking)?
A. Bike may use full lane
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. yes
Q. Is the pole down?
A. yes
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.