Trees along City Streets Archived

438 Newark Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2390

Issue ID:

5086224

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Branches hanging over the sidewalk have been broken off. Now the ends are sharp sticks at eye level. People walking or riding their bike on the sidewalk could suffer severe eye damage or other injuries especially at night when you can’t see them. Please cut them back. Across the street from the cemetery.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Saturday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.