Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

135 Cambridge Street Boston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

508644

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3315 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000834671

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The right lane is right turn only, but people constantly use it in order to get in front of the line of traffic in the center and left lanes which are lanes designated to go straight only.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.