Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

226 81st Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5087021

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

73 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The home behind ours has a nuisance, illegal Pepper tree that abuts our back fence. Recently we had an arborist come look at our palms in our back yard, and he informed us that the tree is banned as an invasive species. The tree is in the back east corner of the property at 231 80th Ave North in St. Petersburg FL 33702. No one attends to the back yard grooming of the residence & we believe this is a rental property. We have groomed the limbs that enter our property line over our fence, but it grows like a weed. We would like this tree accessed and removed.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Paters (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.