Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

554 37th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5175

Issue ID:

5087022

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

851236

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

many gallons of milk dumped on sidewalk on 37th street near W MacArthur intersection. West side of street. The containers are getting more pressurized by the day

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trash and milk gallons
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Big Al (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Big Al (Registered User)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.