Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

1107 Mcdonald Street Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5087472

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

221029

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

past 3 days liitle kids have been lighting off fireworks while dad is in the house. scares my dog and i dont need one of those flying over here and hitting my house. its not even 4th of july anymore

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1107 mcdonald
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. past 3 days
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.