Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

34th St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59705

Issue ID:

5087733

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

851325

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Yard waste and concrete dumped on 34th street near Mandela Parkway. It’s blocking the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yard waste and concrete dumped on 34th street near Mandela Parkway. It’s blocking the sidewalk.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.