Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

Madison Ave Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5087748

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This area was just completely repaved, but the manhole covers are equivalent to full size potholes. Please raise the manhole covers ASAP. It's impossible to avoid hitting them at night.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Madison Ave from Vincelette St to Trumbull town line

9 Comments

  • G (Registered User)

  • G (Registered User)

  • KP (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Roadway Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Richard Vaczek (Registered User)

  • Closed Roadway Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Reopened Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Roadway Official 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.