Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Drainage Issues Acknowledged

10 Deepwood Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5087771

Submitted To:

Engineering

Category:

Drainage Issues

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported via:

http://hamden.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

There is a significant amount of runoff water that comes from the street onto the property. This started happening a few years ago, after the paving/refinishing of the road.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.