Traffic Signs Archived

6600 Ritchie Hwy Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1180

Issue ID:

5087772

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street sign for Shelly Road is laid over on the ground.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. No
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mary L (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mary L (Verified Official)

  • Robert (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.