Drainage Concerns on Roadway Archived

955 Lake Charles Drive Roswell, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5088470

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Drainage Concerns on Roadway

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports a long standing issue of water draining into his yard and down the driveway after paving. Resident would like another driveway apron installed to correct the issue.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.