Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1280 University Ave Berkeley 94702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5088900

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000429782

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Trash piled next to the can (not full), and an abandoned tent with trash in it now next to university on bike path. Please clean up! Thanks.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.