Lost Cat - WIlliam Archived

104 Truck House Road Severna Park, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5088963

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Lost Pet

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Our newly adopted cat William got outside without his collar, lost near woods near Oak Hill elementary on Oct 19. May have been seen several days later near jumpers hole road. Had been living outside prior to adoption and might have been travelling towards old home. Black with white underfur, 8 lbs. Reward if found!

also asked...
Q. Was this animal lost in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. If no, what county was the animal lost in?
A. MD
Q. Type of Animal
A. Cat
Q. Animal's Name
A. William
Q. Breed
A. Domestic Shorthair
Q. Gender
A. Male
Q. Is your pet spayed/neutered?
A. Yes
Q. Color(s)
A. Black with light grey undercoat
Q. Approximate Age
A. 8
Q. Approximate Weight
A. 8 lbs
Q. Is your pet microchipped?
A. Yes
Q. Please list any identifiable features/markings on your animal (ex. declawed)?
A. bony protuberance on back of end
Q. Date animal was lost
A. 2018-10-19T18:00:00-04:00
Q. Area animal was lost (Community, City, Zip Code) ?
A. Severna Park
Q. Nearest Intersection where pet was lost?
A. Truck House Rd @ Severndale Road
Q. Contact Name:
A. Orriana
Q. Contact Phone:
A. 6072271051
Q. Contact Email:
A. orriana@yahoo.com

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robin Catlett (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened OCS (Registered User)

  • OCS (Registered User)

  • Robin Catlett (Verified Official)

  • OCS (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.