Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

98 Wheeler Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26980

Issue ID:

5089296

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

CLOGGED DRAIN - OUT FRONT OF #98 Wheeler St - contact has tried to unclogged been unsuccessful

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.