Garbage/ Missed, Cart missing or broken, other complaint Archived

4958 Crystal Circle Birmingham, AL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 459260

Issue ID:

5089690

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Cart issues:

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Someone took her cart and swapped it for one with a hole in the bottom and she wants another cart. Stuff drips out of the one she was left with. She is leaving the broken cart on the curb to be swapped.

also asked...
Q. Cart missing or broken?
A. Yes
Q. Other problem or complaint?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you want Santek to return for the missed pick up today?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.