Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

323 George St New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5089692

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5060621

Description

RMS Construction Workers blocking travel lane for personal parking. This is creating a hazardous situation. Cars turning left out of neighboring lot are forced into the opposite lane and opposing traffic.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.