Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

Guilford Rd Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

5089948

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There needs to be a sidewalk crossing installed. Cars do not properly yield to walking pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Requesting sidewalk installation

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.