Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Blowing leaves in the street Acknowledged

209 Naugler Avenue Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5090110

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

The man at 106 Barnard keeps blowing his leaves in the street. I saw him while walking my dog, I took a photo from my car later yesterday afternoon. You sent street sweepers out today so it’s gone now. But that is not the point, I caught him going this last year as well. Enough is enough.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 106 Barnard Rd- Marlborough

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.