Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1500 30th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5090629

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5045893, 5047636

Description

Previous report on this location - now new owner has constructed a masonry wall in front of the duplex - again with no permit. Check wall height and front/side yard setbacks.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.