Traffic Issue Archived

2996 9th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5091151

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

70 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

4902015

Description

The turn lanes on 9th St at 30th Ave N have full green lights during the light sequence. There is not an actual turn signal and it is confusing because the turn lane has a full green light indicating you have a right of way.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal repair

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Tim Funderburk (Registered User)

  • Tim Funderburk (Registered User)

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

  • qq (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.