Tree debris Archived

87 Brewster Rd. Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

509141

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Approx. 1 month has passed since a tree was taken down and branches, etc. piled at curb with no sign of removal. Does this constitute blight?

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.