Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

1555 32nd Street Apt 1, Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4490

Issue ID:

5091497

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

851658

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

cars speed through all the 4-way stops on 32nd Street from Peralta to Mandela

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Speed Bump

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.