Overgrown Lots Archived

421 N Mulberry St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

50921

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Description

I am the owner of 419 N Mulberry St and the house next door (421) is a rental property. I have not seen the tenant in over three weeks. However, the entire time she has occupied the property (about 5 months), the all foliage has been left unattended. It has resulted in vines and weeds that have taken over her property and invaded mine as well. I do not know who manages the property management , or I would contact them myself.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.