Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

1204 Palmer Street Houston, TX 77003, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5092518

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

317449

Description

Monday 11/6 was scheduled recycling day. Nothing in neighborhood picked up nor was there any communication that cycle was changed

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Recycling was not picked up for entire block

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.