Damaged aluminum ladder hidden behind my bushes Archived

415 Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5092648

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

This ladder was discovered up against our house behind the bushes. I pulled it out to the curb for fear somebody was planning something nefarious or they saw the value of all that aluminum in a damaged ladder.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.