Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

3601 Mission St San Francisco, CA 94110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1370

Issue ID:

5092786

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Bernal Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9771624

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

the curb cut had construction and it isn't finished. it's like a rough slope made of gravel. it's very unsafe for my wheelchair on both sides of Appleton. loose gravel and very rough with potholes leading to the curb cut. thanks for taking a look at it.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Curb or Curb Ramp Defect

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Liz Henry (Registered User)

  • Liz Henry (Registered User)

  • Liz Henry (Registered User)

  • Liz Henry (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.