Other Ouvert

Memorial Drive Chicopee, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

5093442

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Vues:

34 fois

Quartier:

Chicopee

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Not certain if this is a concern for the Mayor, City Council, Fire, Police or all the above but I have noticed that the panhandlers at Walmart have begun to grow in numbers. I have also noticed that the rear of Walmart has a large number of people living there like its their own city or dumping ground. I think the issue needs to be delt with because it's out of control.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Panhandlers, trespassers, trash

2 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Je veux...