Shuttle Bus Loading Violation Archived

1150 Chrysler Drive Menlo Park, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5093650

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

301 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Loop transportation for Facebook Inc. buses are consistently in violation of CA 22400 (blocking roadway) causing backup all the way to Bayfront every morning. Their clients should provide an area to unload that does not impede traffic


5 Comments

  • ACT Menlo Park (Verified Official)

  • MenloResident (Registered User)

  • Traffic Sergeant (Verified Official)

  • Dan (Registered User)

  • Closed Police Corporal (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.