Codes Compliance Archived

716 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24875

Issue ID:

5093653

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

251 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garbage can provided by the city, as well as a store bought garbage can, are at the curb in the front of this house 24/7. This issue has been reported in the past but there has not been a resolution. Would appreciate your attention to this matter.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.