Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

406 Lincoln Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5093751

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Can you please post speed limit signs along Lincoln Street? Also can you add speed monitoring devices that alert drivers of their speed as they race along Lincoln Street headed towards highway 495? Drivers are driving way too fast and refusing to stop for pedestrians in the cross walk. I have alerted Marlborough police about improving the cross walk safety outside of 406 Lincoln Street and the speeders and nothing has changed. I see no speed monitoring devices or police officers monitoring this area of Marlborough or speed limit signs posted along Lincoln Street. This is a thickly settled area and needs some police attention. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. Lincoln Street

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.